Staff Directory
Acevedo, Sanjuana Paraprofessional  Middle/High School 507-665-5854
Adams, Nicole  Principal Middle/High School 507-665-5803
Bense, Keith  Physical Education Middle/High School 507-665-5844
Bill, Lindsay  Chemistry Middle/High School 507-665-5888
Bruns, Rick Social Studies Middle/High School 507-665-5868
Burdorf, Teri Reading Middle/High School 507-665-5817
Byro, Elke  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Carpenter, Stacy High School Counselor Middle/High School 507-665-5807
Christ, Jeff Physical Education/Health Middle/High School 507-665-5836
Christiansen, Nancy  Psychologist Middle/High School 507-665-5845 
Determan, Julie Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Doebbeling, Jeanne Media/Technology Assistant Middle/High School 507-665-5831
Doerr, Irene Secretary to Principal Middle/High School 507-665-5802
Fritz, Sherri  Social Studies/Reading Middle/High School 507-665-5856
Froehlich, Shannon  Art Middle/High School 507-665-5821
Genelin, Crystal  School Nurse Middle/High School 507-665-5811
Graff, Joanne  Records/Activities Director Secretary Middle/High School 507-665-5805
Hennen, Maria  Spanish Middle/High School 507-665-5872
Hink, Craig  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Hirn, Mary  School Nurse Middle/High School 507-665-5811
Hovick, Jennifer  Physical Education/Health Middle/High School 507-665-5819
Hulseberg, Stacey  Biology Middle/High School 507-665-5889
Hynes-Marquette, Sue  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5882
Jacobson, Lindsay   Choir Middle/High School 507-665-5838
Jensen, Gert  Science Middle/High School 507-665-5883
Jensen, LaRayne  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Korbel, Janelle  Speech Clinician Middle/High School 507-665-5844
Kramer-Curtin, Rita  Library/Media Director Middle/High School 507-665-5812
Kreft, Marie  German/Plays Middle/High School 507-665-5809
Krekelberg, Patricia  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5876
Lewis, Eric  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5857
Liu, Peiling  ESL/Outreach Worker Middle/High School 507-665-5854
Ludwig, LaRae  TOSA Middle/High School 507-665-5861
Maluchnik, Suzette  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Marcussen, Don  Business Education Middle/High School 507-665-5851
Mediger, Pam  Receptionist Middle/High School 507-665-5801
Morris, Jeff  Food Service Director Middle/High School 507-665-5813
Pivec, Megan  English Middle/High School 507-665-5874
Pletke, Rachel  Band Middle/High School 507-665-5837
Propp, Brad  Science Middle/High School 507-665-5884
Ronningen, Jared  Industrial Technology Middle/High School 507-665-5826
Schluter, Cathy  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5855
Schmidt, Brad  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5887
Schwartz, Ruth  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Shoemaker, Courtney  FACS Middle/High School 507-665-5808
Steiger, Robert  Social Studies Middle/High School 507-665-5869
Stenzel, Polly  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5865
Stockwell, Karen  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5879
Swanberg, Dave  Assistant Principal/Activities Director Middle/High School 507-665-5804
Turek, Terry  Social Studies Middle/High School 507-665-5867
Undeberg, Karla  Middle School Counselor Middle/High School 507-665-5806
Vrklan, Mark  Industrial Tech Middle/High School  507-665-5824
Walters, Lynessa  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Weber, Jan  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5876
Wendlandt, Ryan  English Middle/High School 507-665-5873
Wentzlaff, Theresa  Media Assistant Middle/High School 507-665-5830
Wilson, Jennifer  ALC Middle/High School 507-665-5864
Zeiher, Ann  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5866