Staff Directory
Adams, Nicole  Principal Middle/High School 507-665-5800
Amela, Lezlie  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5876
Anderson, Nick  Science Middle/High School 507-665-5888
Bense, Keith  DAPE Middle/High School 507-665-5835
Byro, Elke Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Brunelle, Anthony  English Middle/High School  507-665-5885
Bruns, Rick Social Studies Middle/High School 507-665-5868
Burdorf, Teri Reading/Teacher on Special Assignment Middle/High School 507-665-5817
Carpenter, Stacy High School Counselor Middle/High School 507-665-5807
Christ, Jeff Physical Education/Health Middle/High School 507-665-5836
Davis, Marnie  Food Service Director Middle/High School 507-665-5813
Determan, Julie Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Dhaene, Paula  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5800
Doebbeling, Jeanne Media/Technology Assistant Middle/High School 507-665-5831
Doerr, Irene Secretary to Principal Middle/High School 507-665-5802
Donovan, Jessica  Communications Middle/High School 507-665-5800
Fritz, Sherri  Social Studies/Reading Middle/High School 507-665-5856
Froehlich, Shannon  Art Middle/High School 507-665-5821
Genelin, Crystal  School Nurse  District Wide 507-665-4711
Graff, Joanne  Records/Activities Director Secretary Middle/High School 507-665-5805
Green, Colin  Buildings & Grounds Director Middle/High School 507-665-5841
Greisen, David Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Ham, Susan Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Hennen, Maria  Spanish Middle/High School 507-665-5872 
Hink, Craig  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Hirn, Mary  School Nurse District Wide 507-665-4711
Hovick, Jennifer  Physical Education/Health Middle/High School 507-665-5819
Hulseberg, Stacey  Biology Middle/High School 507-665-5889
Hynes-Marquette, Sue  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5882
Jacobson, Lindsay   Choir Middle/High School 507-665-5838
Jensen, Gert  Science Middle/High School 507-665-5883
Jensen, LaRayne  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Kleinschmidt, Katie  CD Counselor Middle/High School 507-665-5845
Korbel, Janelle  Speech Clinician Middle/High School 507-665-5844
Krekelberg, Patricia  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5876
Lewis, Eric  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5857
Liu, Peiling  ESL/Outreach Worker Middle/High School 507-665-5854
Ludwig, LaRae  TOSA Middle/High School 507-665-5861
Marcussen, Don  Business Education Middle/High School 507-665-5851
Maus, Denice  Middle School/High School Hilltop Elementary 507-665-5800 
Mediger, Pam  Attendance Secretary Middle/High School 507-665-5801
Miller, Bill  Communications Middle/High School 507-665-5874
Pletke, Rachel  Band Middle/High School 507-665-5837
Propp, Brad  Science Middle/High School 507-665-5884
Roberts, David  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5887
Ronningen, Jared  Industrial Tech Middle/High School 507-665-5826
Rudd, Diane  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Schleeve, Bobbie  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5800
Schluter, Cathy  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5855
Schwartz, Ruth  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5880
Shoemaker, Courtney  FACS  Middle/High School 507-665- 5808
Steiger, Robert  Social Studies Middle/High School 507-665-5869
Stenzel, Polly  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5865
Stockwell, Karen  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5879
Swanberg, Dave  Assistant Principal/Activities Director Middle/High School 507-665-5804
Turek, Terry  Social Studies Middle/High School 507-665-5867
Undeberg, Karla  Middle School Counselor Middle/High School 507-665-5806
Vrklan, Mark  Industrial Tech Middle/High School  507-665-5824
Walters, Lynessa  Special Education Middle/High School 507-665-5881
Weber, Jan  Paraprofessional Middle/High School 507-665-5876
Wendlandt, Ryan  Communications Middle/High School 507-665-5873
Wentzlaff, Theresa  Media Assistant Middle/High School 507-665-5830
Wilson, Jennifer  ALC Middle/High School 507-665-5864
Zeiher, Ann  Math Middle/High School 507-665-5866